April 9 - 13, 2008

PHOENIX, ARIZONA

USA

  • Archives

  • Champions

  • Contacts

  • Forms

  • Ground Transportation

  • Home

  • Host Hotel

  • Maps

  • News

  • Officials

  • Records updated

  • Registrants

  • Schedule

  • Weather


  • Results updated


  • Photos

  • Ron Carmichael

  • Gary Holstein

  • Mel Nichols

    Page 1

    Page 2

    Page 3

    Page 4

    Page 5

    Page 6

    Page 7

    Page 8

    Page 9

    Page 10

    Page 11

    Page 12

     

  • Last Updated 05/06/2008


    Champions


     

    RECURVE

    Year

    COMPOUND

       

     

    Jason McKittrick - USA

    2008

    Braden Gellenthien - USA
    Marie-Pier Beaudet - CAN Brittany Lorenti - USA
    Brady Ellison - USA

    2007

    Braden Gellenthien - USA
    Karen Scavotto - USA Jahna Davis - USA

    Vic Wunderle - USA

    2006

    Jedd Greshock - USA

    Khatuna Lorig - USA

     

    Jahna Davis - USA

     

     

     

    Joe McGlyn - USA

    2005

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Kendra Harvey - USA

     

    Mary Zorn - USA

     

     

     

    Pieter Custers - Netherlands

    2004

    John Dudley - USA

    Jennifer Nichols - USA

     

    Mary Zorn - USA

     

     

     

    Dennis Bager - Denmark

    2003

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Hyo Jung Kim - Korea

     

    Aya LaBrie - USA

     

     

     

    Jason McKittrick - USA

    2002

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Marie-Pier Beaudet - Canada

     

    Becky Pearson - USA

     

     

     

    Richard Johnson - USA

    2001

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Janet Dykman - USA

     

    Deb McNail - USA

     

     

     

    Bo Yang - China

    2000

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Ying He - China

     

    Ashley Kamuf - USA

     

     

     

    Tune Kucukkayalar - Turkey

    1999

    Dave Cousins - USA

    Denise Parker - USA

     

    Diane Hooper - USA

     

     

     

    Richard Johnson - USA

    1998

    Terry Ragsdale - USA

    Natalia Nasardize - Turkey

     

    Lana Graham - CAN

     

     

     

    Jackson Fear - Australia

    1997

    Marty Hendrickson - USA

    Janet Dykman - USA

     

    Michelle Ragsdale - USA

     

     

     

    Not held

    1996

    Not held

     

     

     

    M. Matsushita - NIP

    1995

    Tom Crow - USA

    E. Toutatchikova - Russia

     

    Ann Bessette - USA

     

     

     

    Vic Wunderle - USA

    1994

    Humberto Keeme - USA

    Denise Parker - USA

     

    Michelle Ragsdale - USA

     

     

     

    Rick McKinney - USA

    1993

     

    Janet Dykman - USA

     

     

     

     

     

    Jari Lipponen - Finland

    1992

     

    Alison Williamson - Great Britain

     

     

     

     

     

    Tomi Poikolainen - Finland

    1991

     

    Jenny Sjowall - Sweden

     

     

     

     

     

    Jay Barrs - USA

    1990

     

    Denise Parker - USA

     

     

     

     

     

    Tomi Poikolainen - Finland

    1989

     

    Julie Nelson - USA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    | Home | USA Archery | COPARCO | FITA |

     

    Current Date and Time in Phoenix